Class of 1970

Class Officers

Roger Neddo – President
Nadine Tuttle – Vice President
Charlyce Bench – Secretary
Connie Booth & Kent Durfee – Reporters
Mr. Robert Thompson – Advisor

Class Members
Paulette Barnes
Ronda Barnes
Dorothy Barrett
Charlyce Bench
Bobby Booth
Connie Booth
Teresa Booth
Terry Briggs
Kent Durfee
Paul Edwards
Doyle Elison
Nancy Hall
Bonnie Harper
Susan Hodges
Harold Hutchison
Ross Jones
Wayne Judd
Dwain E Kossman
Gerald Miller
Sharlynn Neiwirth
Shirley Nye
Vernon Nye
Jackie Ray
Roger Neddo
Kent Robinson
Tommy Smith
Carl Spencer
Dianne Tracy
Nadine Tuttle
Karen Ward
Marsha Whiting
Honor Roll

1st Semester

3.5-3.9 Paulette Barnes, Paul Edwards, Nadine Tuttle

2nd Semester

4.0 Paulette Barnes & Paul Edwards
3.5-3.9 Connie Booth, Rhonda Barnes, Teresa Booth, Nadine Tuttle

MISC

Freshman Reporter – Teresa Booth

JV Cheerleader – Marsha Whiting

Drill Team – Susan Hodges, Rhonda Barnes, Nadine Tuttle, Charlyce Bench

Class Officers

Vernon Nye – President
Nadine Tuttle – Vice President
Jacki Ray – Secretary
Marsh Whiting & Roger Neddo – Reporters
Mr. Kay Harper – Advisor

Class Members
Vernon Nye
Nadine Tuttle
Teresa Booth
Connie Booth
Charlyce Bench
Bobby Booth
Dorothy Barrett
Ronda Barnes
Paulette Barnes
Wayne Judd
Harold Hutchison
Susan Hodges
Bonnie Harper
Doyle Elison
Paul Edwards
Kent Durfee
Terry Briggs
Jacki Ray
Shirley Nye
Sharlyn Neiwirth
Gerald Miller
Roger Neddo
Dwaine Kossman
Marsha Whiting
Ross Jones
Karen Ward
Carl Spencer
Tommy Smith
Dianne Tracy
Kent Robinson
Honor Roll

1st Semester

4.0 Paulette Barnes, Paul Edwards
3.5-3.9 Roger Neddo

2nd Semester

4.0 Paulette Barnes
3.5-3.9 Roger Neddo, Doyle Elison, Paul Edwards

FHA (Future Homemakers of America)

Historian – Susan Hodges
Parlimentarian – Ronda Barnes
Degree Chairman – Connie Booth
President – Polly Barnes

Trojanettes
Susan Hodges
Nadine Tuttle
Jacki Ray
Karen Ward
Charlyce Bench
Bonnie Harper
Dianne Tracy
Marsha Whiting
Sweetheart Ball Royalty

1st Attendant – Jacki Ray
2nd Attendant – Teresa Booth

MISC

JV Yell Leaders – Teresa Booth, Marsha Whiting, Jacki Ray

Yearbook Asst Editor – Shirley Nye

Trojan Hi-Lites Asst Editor – Nadine Tuttle

Class Officers

Kent Durfee – President
Jacki Ray – Vice President
Teresa Booth – Secretary
Mr. Reuben Ward – Advisor

Class Members
Polly Barnes
Ronda Barnes
Dorothy Barrett
Bob Booth
Connie Booth
Teresa Booth
Terry Briggs
Jo Dean Cooper
Kent Durfee
Paul Edwards
Doyle Elison
Randy Giordano
Bonnie Harper
Susan Hodges
Harold Hutchison
Ross Jones
Wayne Judd
Keith Kimber
Dwaine Kossman
Gerald Miller
Roger Neddo
Shirley Nye
Vernon Nye
Jacki Ray
Kent Robinson
Cherrie Ricard
Tommy Smith
Carol Spencer
Clayton Taylor
Dyan Tracy
Nadine Tuttle
Marsha Whiting
Honor Roll

1st Semester

4.0 Paulette Barnes
3.5-3.9 Roger Neddo

2nd Semester

4.0 Roger Neddo
3.5-3.9 Paulette Barnes

 

Trojan Hi-Lites
Dyan Tracy
Kent Robinson
Dorothy Barrett
Teresa Booth
Polly Barnes
Connie Booth
Nadine Tuttle
Marsha Whiting
Jacki Ray
Shirley Nye
Pep Club

President – Nadine Tuttle
Secretary – Shirley Nye

R Club Sec – Paul Dee Edwards

FHA (Future Homemakers of America)

President – Polly Barnes
Vice President – Connie Booth
Recreation Chairman – Nadine Tuttle

Trojanettes – Nadine Tuttle, Jacki Ray, Jo Dean Cooper, Susan Hodges

Sweetheart Ball Royalty

1st Att – Ross Jones, Marsha Whiting
2nd Att – Nadine Tuttle

MISC

Girl State Delegate – Nadine Tuttle
Boys State Delegates – Kent Robinson, Roger Neddo

FHA National Convention Delegate – Paulette Barnes

Thespian Secretary – Nadine Tuttle

Yearbook – Nadine Tuttle, Paul Edwards, Shirley Nye

Varsity Cheerleader – Marsha Whiting

Junior Prom Theme – “A Stranger in Paradise”

Class Officers

Dwaine Kossman – President
Wayne Judd – Vice President
Teresa Booth – Secretary

Class Members
Polly Barnes
Roger Neddo
Ronda Barnes
kent Robinson
Dorthy Barrett
Paul Dee Edwards
Dianne Tracy
Harold Hutchison
Teresa Booth
Gerald Miller
Shirley Nye
Carl Spencer
Connie Booth
Doyle Elison
Terry Briggs
Tommy Smith
Marsha Whiting
Kent Durfee
Jodene Cooper
Wayne Judd
Susan Hodges
Ross Jones
Bonnie Harper
Bob Booth
Keith Kimber
Keith Cahoon
Vernon Nye
Dwaine Kossman
Mike Lance
Clayton Taylor
Lila Miller
Honor Roll

1st Semester

4.0 Roger Neddo
3.5-3.9 Paulette Barnes, Dianne Tracy

2nd Semester

4.0 Roger Neddo, Paulette Barnes
3.5-3.9 Marsha Whiting, Susan Hodges, Dianne Tracy, Teresa Booth, Ronda Barnes

Valedictorian – Polly Barnes
Salutatorian – Roger Neddo

Student Body Officers

Kent Durfee – President
Dianne Tracy – Secretary

Yearbook Editor – Shirley Nye
All Around Athlete – Paul Edwards
Varsity Cheerleader – Marsha Whiting

Senior Letterman
Bob Booth
Dwaine Kossman
Wayne Judd
Tommy Smith
Terry Briggs
Vernon Nye
Ross Jones
Kent Robinson
Roger Neddo
Doyle Elison
Harold Hutchison
Paul Dee Edwards

Holly Ball Royalty – Jo Dean Cooper, Kent Robinson
Senior Ball Royalty – Shirley Nye, Wayne Judd

Homecoming Royalty

Marsha Whiting – Queen
Teresa Booth – 1st Attendant
Dianne Tracy – 2nd Attendant

FTA (Future Teachers of America)

Marsha Whiting – President
Carl Spencer – Vice President
Susan Hodges – Secretary

Trojanettes

Rhonda Barnes
Susan Hodges
Teresa Booth
Jodene Cooper

R Club

Harold Hutchison – President
Doyle Elison – Vice President
Kent Robinson – Secretary

FFA (Future Farmers of America)

Carl Spencer – Vice President

FHA (Future Homemakers of America)

Connie Booth – President
Polly Barnes – Vice President
Treasurer – Teresa Booth
Recreation Chairman – Marsha Whiting

1967 Yearbook

1967 Yearbook

1968 Yearbook

1968 Yearbook

1969 Yearbook

1969 Yearbook

1970 Yearbook

1970 Yearbook