RRHS Sports

If we're missing any scores:

2019/2020



Varsity Football

Aug 30 - 7:00pm - Home - Idaho City (Win 36-0)

Sep 7 - 2:00pm - Middleton - Prairie (Loss 12-56)

Sep 13 - 4:30pm - Away - Watersprings (Win 42-8)

Sep 20 - 7:00pm - Homecoming - Grace (Win 46-36)

Sep 27 - 7:00pm - Away - Challis (Win 56-0)

Oct 11 - 7:00pm - Away - Valley (Win 56-12)

Oct 18 - 7:00pm - Home - Glenns Ferry

Oct 25 - 7:00pm - Home - Butte County

Nov 1 - 7:00pm - Away - Oakley

Nov 8,9 - TBA - TBA - Quarter/Semifinals 

Nov 22,23 - TBA - TBA - Stake Milk Bowl

JV Football

Sep 5 - 7:00pm - Home - Oakley

Sep 11 - 6:30pm - Home - Valley

Sep 20 - 4:00pm - Homecoming - Grace

Sep 27 - 5:00pm - Away - Challis

Oct 3 - 7:00pm - Home - Shoshone

Oct 11 - 4:00pm - Away - Valley 

Oct 25 - 4:00pm - Home - Butte County

Nov 1 - 4:00pm - Away - Oakley



Volleyball

Sep 3 - 6:00pm - Home - Hansen (Loss, 14-25,25-23,18-25,28-18,18-16)

Sep 5 - 6:00pm - Away - Aberdeen

Sep 10 - 6:00pm - Home - Shoshone (Loss)

Sep 12 - 6:00pm - Away - Oakley (Win)

Sep 14 - 1:00pm - Away - North Gem

Sep 17 - 6:00pm - Away - Valley 

Sep 19 - 6:00pm - Home - Glenns Ferry (Win 3-0)

Sep 21 - 6:00pm - Home - Rockland

Sep 25 - 5:00pm - Home - Wendell/AF

Sep 26 - 6:00pm - Away - Shoshone (S1 Win 25-18, S2 Loss 25-23, S3 Loss 25-22, S4 Win 25-23, S5 Win 20-18)

Oct 1 - 6:00pm - Home - Oakley (S1 Win 25-12, S2 Loss 25-17, S3 Win 25-15, S4 Loss, S5 Win 15-13)

Oct 5 - 6:00pm - Away - Declo

Oct 8 - 6:00pm - Home - Valley

Oct 10 - 6:00pm - Away - Glenns Ferry 

Oct 15 - 6:00pm - Away - Wendell

Oct 16 - 6:00pm - Home - Murtaugh

Oct 19-22 - TBA - District Tournament

Nov 1,2 - TBA - State Lapwai

Varsity Boys Basketball

Dec 4 - 6:00pm - Away - Hansen

Dec 7 - 6:00pm - Home - Richfield

Dec 10 - 6:00pm - Home - Aberdeen

Dec 11 - 6:00pm - Away - Dietrich

Dec 14 - 6:00pm - Away - Salmon River

Dec 20 - 6:00pm - Away - Shoshone 

Jan 4 - 4:30pm - Home - Declo

Jan 8 - 6:00pm - Home - Valley

Jan 10 - 6:00pm - Home - Hansen

Jan 14 - 6:00pm - Away - Oakley

Jan 17 - 6:00pm - Home - Glenns Ferry

Jan 22 - 5:30pm - Away - Grace

Jan 24 - 4:30pm - Away - Declo

Jan 28 - 5:30pm - Away - Aberdeen 

Jan 31 - 6:00pm - Home - Shoshone

Feb 1 - 6:00pm - Home - Murtaugh

Feb 5 - 6:00pm - Home - Oakley

Feb 12 - 6:00pm - Away - Glenns Ferry

Feb 17,19,24,25,27,29 - District Tournament

Mar 5-7 - State @ Vallivue High School


Varsity Girls Basketball

Nov 15 - 6:00pm - Home - Castleford

Nov 19 - 6:00pm - Home - Declo

Dec 3 - 6:00pm - Away - Rockland

Dec 5 - 6:00pm - Home - Shoshone

Dec 6 - 6:00pm - Away - Lighthouse

Dec 11 - 6:00pm - Away - Richfield 

Dec 13 - 6:00pm - Away - Valley

Dec 14 - 6:00pm - Home - Hansen

Dec 17 - 6:00pm - Home - Glenns Ferry

Dec 19 - 6:00pm - Away - Castleford

Jan 3 - 5:30pm - Home - Grace

Jan 7 - 6:00pm - Home - Oakley

Jan 9 - 6:00pm - Away - Shoshone

Jan 11 - 6:00pm - Away - Hansen 

Jan 15 - 6:00pm - Away - Declo

Jan 16 - 6:00pm - Home - Valley

Jan 23 - 6:00pm - Away - Oakley

Jan 24 - 6:00pm - Home - Murtaugh

Jan 28 - 6:00pm - Away - Glenns Ferry

Jan 30 - 6:00pm - Home - Rockland

Feb 1,4,6,10,11,13,15 - District Tournament

Feb 20-22 - State @ Columbia High School


Varsity Wrestling

Dec 4 - 5:00pm - @Declo - Mini Cassia Quad

Dec 7 - TBA - @Grace - Grace Tourn

Dec 11 - 5:00pm - @Oakley - Oakley/Buhl/Malad

Dec 13,14 - TBA - @Inkom - Marsh Valley Tourn 

Dec 17 - 6:00pm - @Aberden - Oakley

Dec 21 - TBA - @Glenns Ferry - GF Tourn

Jan 10,11 - TBA - @Buhl - Buhl Tourn

Jan 17,18 - TBA - @Wendell - Wendell Tourn 

Jan 24,25 - TBA - @Aberdeen - Aberdeen

Jan 30 - 5:00pm - @Wendell - Wendell/Kimberly

Feb 4 - 6:00pm - @Raft River - Oakley/Minico JV

Feb 7,8 - TBA - @Challis - Challis Tourn

Feb 13 - 5:00pm - @Glenns Ferry - Filer/Glenns Ferry

Feb 14 - 5:00pm - @Raft River - Malad/Oakley/Valley

Feb 20 - District

Feb 28,29 - State